INCI: Butyrosperum Parkii Butter
It is obtained by pressing the fruits of the African Shea tree and provides numerous benefits to the skin and hair thanks to its contribution of vitamins (A, D, E and F) and minerals.
It contains compounds with anti-inflammatory activity, favourable for anti-ageing, sensitive skin and rosacea treatments.
It creates a thin film on the skin that helps to protect it against environmental aggressions.
It is said that Cleopatra herself used it for her beauty treatments because of its multiple qualities.